cccam not working

[email protected]
T1
T1
Posts: 6
Joined: Wed Jul 10, 2019 4:59 am

cccam not working

Post by [email protected] » Mon Jun 15, 2020 9:25 am

My hellobox v5 plus doesn't work with a cccam account even though the connection to the server is established. The same account works with a different decoder it opens both positions 4W and 7W.

I am only able to open channels at one position 4W. The cccam is supposed to open two positions, 4W and 7W.
Last edited by [email protected] on Mon Jul 13, 2020 6:54 am, edited 1 time in total.

Yawwilson
T4
T4
Posts: 215
Joined: Sat Dec 29, 2018 7:10 pm

Re: cccam not working

Post by Yawwilson » Mon Jun 15, 2020 10:31 am

[email protected] wrote:
Mon Jun 15, 2020 9:25 am
My hellobox v5 plus doesn't work with a cccam account even though the connection to the server is established. The same account works with a different decoder.
Dear friend, I think the provider of the ccam will need your box serial number (s/n) to establish the connection...

Randyfreedvb
T2
T2
Posts: 22
Joined: Tue Feb 12, 2019 1:04 pm

Re: cccam not working

Post by Randyfreedvb » Mon Jun 15, 2020 3:02 pm

Other brand of receiver don't need the box serial number for cccam to function. Have tried it in Dre**box.

nsabimana moussa
T2
T2
Posts: 23
Joined: Tue Mar 12, 2019 7:25 pm

Re: cccam not working

Post by nsabimana moussa » Mon Jun 15, 2020 7:42 pm

cccam is working well. mine is working.and I have amos 4w.

Randyfreedvb
T2
T2
Posts: 22
Joined: Tue Feb 12, 2019 1:04 pm

Re: cccam not working

Post by Randyfreedvb » Mon Jun 15, 2020 9:18 pm

Any technical support from the experts for CCcam for Hellobox v5+?

I installed a C line by import from USB
won't connect. There's a line with the word Key followed by a blank.

Can anyone who was able to use CCcam in this model explain how.

Thanks in advance.

Randyfreedvb
T2
T2
Posts: 22
Joined: Tue Feb 12, 2019 1:04 pm

Re: cccam not working

Post by Randyfreedvb » Tue Jun 16, 2020 9:37 am

[email protected] wrote:
Mon Jun 15, 2020 9:25 am
My hellobox v5 plus doesn't work with a cccam account even though the connection to the server is established. The same account works with a different decoder.
Have same situation connected to server but won't clear channels. What's your latest status on this?

Randyfreedvb
T2
T2
Posts: 22
Joined: Tue Feb 12, 2019 1:04 pm

Re: cccam not working

Post by Randyfreedvb » Tue Jun 16, 2020 9:42 am

nsabimana moussa wrote:
Mon Jun 15, 2020 7:42 pm
cccam is working well. mine is working.and I have amos 4w.
I used a third party cccam it connects to the server but still scrambled channels. How did you do it? Please share.

imran4lima
T0
T0
Posts: 2
Joined: Tue Jun 16, 2020 10:32 am

Re: cccam not working

Post by imran4lima » Tue Jun 16, 2020 12:08 pm

My hellobox 8 New version doesn't work with a cccam account even though the connection to the server is established. The same account works with a different decoder like Adlink 999 Hd.

[email protected]
T1
T1
Posts: 6
Joined: Wed Jul 10, 2019 4:59 am

Re: cccam not working

Post by [email protected] » Mon Jun 29, 2020 8:34 am

nsabimana moussa wrote:
Mon Jun 15, 2020 7:42 pm
cccam is working well. mine is working.and I have amos 4w.
I have an account for both 4W and 7W, it opens 4W but not 7w but if I use it with freesat v7 combo it opens both. I would like to use hellobox since it has a strong tuner

User avatar
fenddick
Moderator
Moderator
Posts: 602
Joined: Mon Dec 24, 2018 10:03 am

Re: cccam not working

Post by fenddick » Tue Jun 30, 2020 5:29 am

[email protected] wrote:
Mon Jun 29, 2020 8:34 am
nsabimana moussa wrote:
Mon Jun 15, 2020 7:42 pm
cccam is working well. mine is working.and I have amos 4w.
I have an account for both 4W and 7W, it opens 4W but not 7w but if I use it with freesat v7 combo it opens both. I would like to use hellobox since it has a strong tuner
Plz PM gxu
Image

Post Reply